ELITE ALUMNI

Elite Alumni are athletes or teams that have been trained or coached by Elite.

HOCKEY:

Clay Hahus – Minnetonka – Portland Winterhawks WHL

Liam Malmquist – Edina HS

Mike Vorlicky – Edina HS

Andrew Erwin – Eden Prairie HS

Joey Novak – Lakeville South –

Zach Risteau – Benilde St Margaret’s – Chicago Steel USHL – Merritt BCHL – St. Lawrence U.

Jaeger White – Medicine Hat, AB – Lethbridge WHL

Torrin White – Medicine Hat, AB – Moose Jaw WHL

David Fischer – Apple Valley – Minnesota – Florida ECHL

Hudson Fasching – Apple Valley – USA Under 17/18 – Minnesota – Buffalo Sabers

Mattheu Raiola – St. Thomas – Granite City MJHL

Micthell Dolter – Shattuck St. Mary’s – North Iowa Bulls NA3HL

Kennedy Houge – Hill Murray (State Champions 2014) – St Scholastica MIAC

Cullen Munson – Apple Valley/Edina/ Janestown Jets NAHL

Mike Lundin – Apple Valley HS – U of Maine – Tampa Bay Lightning/Minnesota Wild

Willie Brown – Hill Murray – Topeka Road Runners(NAHL)/Bismark Bobcats (NAHL)

Nick Swaney – Lakeville South – Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL) – UMD – Minnesota Wild Draft Pick 2017

Jessica Larkin – Lakeville South – Augsburg

2011 Hill Murray Boys Team

2012 Hill Murray Boys Team

2011 Red Wing Boys Varsity

2012 Red Wing Boys Varsity

2013 Red Wing Boys Varsity

2011 Eastview Girls Varsity

2012 Eastview Girls Varsity

2012 University Of St. Thomas Men’s Team

2011 Lakeville South Bantam AA

2012 Lakeville South Bantam AA

2010 Lakeville South Peewee AA (State Consolation)

2009 Lakeville South Peewee A

2014 Sibley Peewee AA

2015 Minnetonka Bantam AA (State Champions)

SOCCER:

2017 – Valley United Soccer Club

2016 – Valley United Soccer Club

2015 – Valley United Soccer Club

2013 – South Metro Futbol Club

2011 – Dakota REV

Shannon McKnight – Farmington HS – Augustana College DII

Morgan Regnier – Farmington HS – UMD DII

Haley Steel – Lakeville North – U of Wisconsin Milwaukee DI

Ben Royce – Simely – U. Superior

Taryn MacMillian – Eastview – North Dakota DI/ Concordia St. Paul DII

Camryn MacMillian -Eastview-Arapahoe,CO/Denver U DI

Sally Nelson – Eastview-St. Cloud State DII

BASKETBALL:

2012 Hill Murray Girls Team

Rachel Garvey – Shakopee HS – North Dakota DI

Megan Pold – Prior Lake – Jamestown College DII

Maggie Seter – New Prague – Jamestown College DII

Jordan Bridges – Farmington – Jamestown College DII

Erica Trabing – Prior Lake – Bemidji State DII

Alyssa Eschrich – Prior Lake – St. Could State DII

Tiffany Flaata – Prior Lake – South Dakota State DI

Lauren Busse – Prior Lake – Viterbo DII

Deanna Busse – Prior Lake – St. Ambrose DII

Bri Meyer – Lakeville South

FOOTBALL:

2011 Hill Murray Football Team

2012 Hill Murray Football Team

Alexander Robinson – Iowa State – Minnesota Vikings

Joe Schuelter – Cretin Derham Hall – St. Norbert

Matt Arends – Prior Lake – Princeton

Ted Choudek – Prior Lake – Iowa State

Mike Price – Holy Angels – Eau Claire

Justin Pratt – Lakeville South

Doug Rowe – Rosemount

Jack Kessler – Rosemount

VOLLEYBALL:

Jade Tiggelhoff – Lakeville South – Houston DI

Jazzmyn Tiggelhoff – Lakeville South

Ashley Pratt – Lakeville South – UW-Stout DIII

Erin Slinde – Rosemount – West Virgina U.

TRACK:

Angus Stoudt – Minnetonka – North Dakota State DI

Shaina Burns – Lakeville South (2014 State Champion Shot Put, 100m Hurdles, National Indoor & Outdoor Champion) – Texas A&M DI

Megan Linder – Cretin Derham Hall (2012 & 2013 State Champion 400m, 2014 200m Champion, 100m Runner-Up, 400m Runner- Up, 2014 National Indoor Place Winner) – U of Tennessee/Kansas DI

Alyssa Cowan – Faribault – NIACC

Jake Gourley – Eagan/ Mankato State – IOWA DI

Maddie Gourley – Eagan – Minnesota DI

Kelly Rowe – Rosemount

Haleigh Simon – Eagan

Erin Lunde – Rosemount

Emma Record – Farmington HS (2016 State Entrant 100m, 200m)/ Army DI

Katie Lorenz – Apple Valley HS/ Winona State DIII

Olivia Anger – Apple Valley HS (2016 State Entrant 1600m)/ Winona State DIII

WRESTLING:

Justin Lavalle – Apple Valley – Old Dominon

Craig Kelliher – Apple Valley – Central Michigan

Matt Kelliher – Apple Valley – Wisconsin

Jake Waste – Apple Valley – Buffalo

Brandon Kingsley – Apple Valley – Minnesota

Jordan Kingsley – Apple Valley – Minnesota

Steven Keogh – Apple Valley – Minnesota

Dylan Bethke – Apple Valley

Dustin Bethke – Apple Valley

LACROSSE:

Dylan Caspar – Apple Valley – Queens College of Charlotte

2014 U of M Mens Team